West Virginia Bar Foundation Members

2014-2015 MEMBERS AND CONTRIBUTORS

LIFETIME MEMBERS

(Including Foundation Fellows-FF)
(*-New or Renewed Membership)

Adkins, Fred (FF)
Albert, Michael A. (FF)
Albright, Honorable Joseph P. (FF)
Allen, Barbara H. (FF)
Allen, Guthrie and Thomas
Allen, Robert B. (FF)
Allen, Thomas J.
Aloi, Honorable Michael John (FF)
Alsop, Honorable Jack (FF)
Altizer, Jack
Armstrong, Cathy M. (FF)
Ashdown, Marcia L. (FF)
Atkins, Billy
Atkinson, Stephen L.
Bachmann, Hess, Bachmann and Garden
Bagley, Charles F., III (FF)
Bailey, Gregory W.
Bailey, Honorable John Preston (FF)
Baker, David  M. (FF)
Barrett, Joshua I. (FF)
Bastress, Robert M., Jr. (FF)
Battle, G. Thomas (FF)
Baughman, Margaret
Bayless, Kathryn Reed (FF)
Bean, Oscar M. (FF)
Bean, Ralph J. (FF)
Beeson, Joseph S.
Bell, Charles D. (FF)
Bennett, John W. (FF)
Benninger, J. Michael (FF)
Bentley, Claudia W. (FF)
Bentley, Norwood, III (FF)
Berger, Honorable Irene C. (FF)
Berthold, Robert V., Jr. (FF)
Betts, Rebecca A. (FF)
Bickley, Nelson R., Jr. (FF)
Black, Thomas E., Jr.
Blizzard, George Daniel (FF)
Bolen, Amos
Bolen, Richard J. (FF)
Bonenberger, Landers P. (FF)
Bowles, Rice, McDavid, Graff and Love
Bowman, Forrest (FF)
Boylen, Jodie M. (FF)
Brooking, Frederick R.
Broughton, Marcia A. (FF)
Brown, Henry E.
Brown, James F. III
Brown, James K. (FF)
Brown, James M. (FF)
Brown, Landon R.
Brumfield, G. David (FF)
Burgess, Kevin B. (FF)
Burton, David (FF)
Bucci, Victor Paul
Buch, Harry L. (FF)
Busch, John E. (FF)
Cady, Thomas C. (FF)
Callaghan, Dan O. (FF)
Callaghan, Michael O. (FF)
Campbell, Woods, Bagley, Emerson, McNeer, Herndon
Cappellanti, Ellen S. (FF)
Cardi, Vincent P. (FF)
Carroll, Lewis
Carter, Phyllis H. (FF)
Caryl, Michael E. (FF)
Casey, Anita R. (FF)
Casey, G. Nicholas, Jr. (FF)
Cassidy, Patrick S. (FF)
Cassis, Charles S.
Chambers, Honorable Chuck (FF)
Chaney, Michael T.
Chapman, Sandra M. (FF)
Chittum, Kenneth E.
Clawges, Honorable Russell M., Jr. (FF)
Cline, Michael R. (FF)
Companion, James F. (FF)
Conley, Virginia A. (FF)
Cookman, Honorable Donald H. (FF)
Cooper, John W. (FF)
Copenhaver, Honorable John T., Jr. (FF)
Copland,Gordon H.
Core, R. Sue (FF)
Crislip, Stephen R. (FF)
Crockett, James S., Jr.
Daniels, Norman T.
Daugherty, David H. (FF)
Daugherty, George A. (FF)
Davis, James H., III (FF)
Davis, K. Paul (FF)
Davis, Honorable Robin Jean (FF)
Davis, Stephen A. (FF)
Deem, Patrick D. (FF)
Deitzler, Harry G.
Dickinson, JoAnne W.
Dinsmore, Robert W. (FF)
DiSalvo, Charles R. (FF)
DiTrapano, Rudolph L. (FF)
Dooley, Katherine L. (FF)
Douglas, Richard L. (FF)
Droppleman, John J.
Eiland, Edward I.
Elliott, R. S.
Emch, Alvin L. (FF)
Eros, Mary Clare (FF)
Esposito and Esposito
Everett, Diana (FF)
Faber, Honorable David A. (FF)
Farmer, Jr.,George R. (FF)
Farmer, Stephen B. (FF)
Farnsworth, Sue Seibert (FF)
Farrell, Joseph M., Jr.
Farrell, Michael J. (FF)
File, William H., Jr. (FF)
File, William H., III (FF)
Fisher, John W., II (FF)
Fisher, Robert Dean (FF)
Fitzsimmons, Clayton J.
Flaherty, Sensabaugh and Bonasso
Flaherty, Thomas V. (FF)
Flowers, Honorable Edwin F. (FF)
Ford, Richard E. (FF)
Ford, Richard E., Jr. (FF)
Foster, Michael D. (FF)
Fox, Honorable Fred L. (FF)
Francis, Jack S.
Frankovitch, Carl N. (FF)
Frazier, Honorable John R. (FF)
Frutchey, Daniel L.
Fryson, David M. (FF)
Furbee, Amos, Webb, Critchfield
Galeota, William E. (FF)
Gardill, James C. (FF)
Garrett, Linda Nelson (FF)
Gaughan, Honorable Martin J. (FF)
Garrett, Karen L.
Glasser, Brian A.
Glasser, Martin J. (FF)
Goldberg, Theodore
Goldenberg, Robert T. (FF)
Gompers, John E.
Goodwin, C. E. (FF)
Goodwin, Thomas R. (FF)
Graff, F.T. “Tom”, Jr. (FF)
Gray, Kenneth D. (FF)
Greer, Bernard A.
Griffith, Honorable Mary Ellen (FF)
Grottendieck, William J., III
Guills, Jesse O., Jr. (FF)
Gurrera, Vincent S.
Haden, Honorable Charles H., II (FF)
Halbritter, Marc A.
Halbritter, Robert C.
Halkias, Anthony G. (FF)
Hall, F. Richard (FF)
Hallanan, Honorable Elizabeth (FF)
Hardesty, David C., Jr. (FF)
Harris, Carl L. (FF)
Harrison County Bar Association
Hassig, Logan (FF)
Hatcher, Honorable John W., Jr. (FF)
Hatfield, Harry M. (FF)
Hayes, Sharon A.
Henderson, Cheryl L. (FF)
Henderson, Herbert H. (FF)
Heywood, Thomas A. (FF)
Hickok, Jack L.
Hicks, Elliot G. (FF)
Hill, Caton N., Jr.
Hill, Philip B. (FF)
Hill, R. Edison (FF)
Hinerman, Raymond A. (FF)
Hofman, Richard P.
Hoffman, Ellen Maxwell
Holmes, William T. (FF)
Hostler, Carl E.
Hostler, Stanley M. (FF)
Hrko, Honorable John S.
Hughes, G. Charles
Humphreys, James F.
Humphries, Judy L.
Hurney, Thomas J., Jr. (FF)
Hymes, H. Matthew II
Jackson-Gillison, Helen L.
Jackson Kelly
Jackson, Lloyd G. II (FF)
Jackson, Honorable Sally G. (FF)
Jenkins, John E., Jr. (FF)
Jividen, Betsy Steinfeld (FF)
Jividen, David A. (FF)
Johnson, Honorable Gary L. (FF)
Jones, Heather Heiskell (FF)
Jones, Jeffrey T.
Jones, Jerald E. (FF)
Jory, Stephen G. (FF)
Kaiser, Charles J., Jr. (FF)
Karlin, Allan N. (FF)
Kauffelt, T. D. (FF)
Kaull, Honorable John S. (FF)
Keadle, Honorable Thomas H. (FF)
Keeley, Honorable Irene M. (FF)
Kelly, Patrick D. (FF)
King, Evans L., Jr. (FF)
King, Honorable Robert Bruce (FF)
Kizer, John (FF)
Klein, Sara B.
Klein, Thomas L.
Knight, Edward D., III
Kolibash, William A. (FF)
LaCagnin, Stephen M. (FF)
Lambert, Pamela
Lane, Charlotte R. (FF)
Lane, J. Thomas (FF)
Lavender, G. W. III
Lawrence, W. Henry (FF)
Lawson, J. Brooks Jr.
Lemley, Alfred J. (FF)
Lewin, Lucien G. (FF)
Lewis, Ciccarello and Friedberg
Long, J. Franklin (FF)
Long, Scott
Love, Charles M.,III (FF)
Lukens, John R. (FF)
Lusk, Neva G. (FF)
MacCallum, James J.
Madden, Honorable John T. (FF)
Manchin, Timothy J. (FF)
Maroney, Thomas P. (FF)
Martin, Clarence E., III (FF)
Maruka, Ross (FF)
Masters, Marvin W. (FF)
Masterson, Lucinda
Maxwell, Honorable Robert E. (FF)
Mazzei, Augustine A., Jr.
McAteer, J. Davitt (FF)
McCamic Jeremy C.
McCarthy, Thomas C. (“T.C.”), Jr. (FF)
McCauley, David W. (FF)
McClaugherty, John L. (FF)
McClure, James T.
McConnell, Joyce E. (FF)
McCune, Teresa C. (FF)
McDiarmid, Marjorie (FF)
McHenry, Deborah L. (FF)
McHugh, Honorable Thomas E. (FF)
McIntire, Thomas E.
McLaughlin, James A. (FF)
McLaughlin, Susan Kipp (FF)
McNeer, R. Gregory (FF)
Metheney, Wesley, W. (FF)
Meyer, Darragh, Buckler, Bebenek and Eck
Michael, Honorable M. Blane (FF)
Miesner, John T.
Miller, Kenneth R. (FF)
Miller, Honorable Thomas B. (FF)
Miller, Taunja Willis (FF)
Minto, Robert W., Jr. (FF)
Moats, Honorable Alan D. (FF)
Mohler, Dina M. (FF)
Moler, D. Grove (FF)
Moran, C. Jane (FF)
Morris, M. Christine F.
Morrison, C. David (FF)
Morton, Ernest V., Jr. (FF)
Morton, Joyce H. (FF)
Morton R. Kemp (FF)
Munster, Catherine D. (FF)
Myers, Jane M.
Nesius, John J. (FF)
Nickerson, Gary W. (FF)
Nineteenth Judicial Circuit County Bar Association
Noone, Robert T. (FF)
Nord, Steven K. (FF)
Nutting, William O.
Nydes, Lawrence B.
O’Dell, Donald B. (FF)
Offutt, D. C. (FF)
O’Halloran-Cordray, Kimberley M.
Palmer, John C., IV
Patrick, Thomas O. (FF)
Payne, Edward M., III (FF)
Payne, Loeb and Ray
Payne, Wilbert A.
Pearson, Honorable Ronald G. (FF)
Perry, A. Michael (FF)
Perry, Rory L., II (FF)
Persinger, Howard M., Jr. (FF)
Petty, Philip C. (FF)
Peyton, Harvey D. (FF)
Piccirillo, Charles S. (FF)
Pleska, Paul Michael
Pool, James M.
Potter, Sharon L. (FF)
Potter, Thomas E. (FF)
Powell, William J. (FF)
Preston, Janet D. (FF)
Printz, Charles F., Jr. (FF)
Ramey, Ancil G. (FF)
Recht, Honorable Arthur M. (FF)
Redd, William L. (FF)
Rice, Lacy I., Jr. (FF)
Richardson, William B., Jr. (FF)
Riley, Arch W. (FF)
Riley, Cheryl D. (FF)
Riley, Christopher P. (FF)
Riley, Patrick R.
Ringer, Darrell W. (FF)
Robb, Kenneth S.
Robinette, Gilbert H.
Roberts, Geraldine S. (FF)
Roberts, William H. II
Robinson, E. Glenn (FF)
Rodgers, E. Terrance
Rohrbaugh, Tracey A. (FF)
Rohrig, Frederick M. Dean (FF)
Roncaglione, Carl J., Jr.
Rose, Elizabeth H. (FF)
Rose, Herschel H., III (FF)
Rowe, Honorable James J. (FF)
Ruckman, Timothy B.
Saluja, Inderpal S.
Sammons, Lucien R., Jr. (FF)
Santa Barbara, Kathy M. (FF)
Sayre, Robert B. (FF)
Schuda, Daniel R.
Scudiere, Debra (FF)
Segal, Scott S. (FF)
Seibert, Honorable James E. (FF)
Seibert, Kasserman, Farnsworth, Gillenwater, Glauser and Richardson
Selinger, Carl M. (FF)
Sensabaugh, Don R., Jr. (FF)
Seufer, Howard E., Jr. (FF)
Shaffer, Harry G., Jr. (FF)
Shaffer, Harry G., III (FF)
Shinaberry, Sterl F. (FF)
Shott, John H. (FF)
Simmons, Lonnie C. (FF)
Skeen, Larry L.
Simpson, Melody
Smith, Sarah E. (FF)
Snowden, Susan R. (FF)
Snyder, H.L.
Southworth, Louis S., II (FF)
Spaulding, Honorable O.C. “Hobby” (FF)
Spilman, Thomas, Battle and Klostermeyer
Sprouse, Honorable James M. (FF)
Stamp, Honorable Frederick P. (FF)
Staples, Gail T. Henderson (FF)
Starcher, Honorable Larry V. (FF)
St. Clair, James W. (FF)
Stealey, James I. (FF)
Stephens, Honorable Booker T. (FF)
Steptoe, Robert M., Jr. (FF)
Steptoe, Honorable Thomas W., Jr. (FF)
Steptoe and Johnson
Stolarik, Jessica Justice (FF)
Stone, Honorable Robert B. (FF)
Stone, Ward D. “Jerry” (FF)
Sutter, John E.
Thacker, Honorable Stephanie D. (FF)
Tharp, J. Scott (FF)
Tharp, Liotta and Janes
Thompson, William D., Sr.
Thompson, W. Mote Jr.
Tinder, Thomas R. (FF)
Tinney, John H. (FF)
Tinsley, Dwane L. (FF)
Tracy, R. Brawley
Triplett, Gary Joe (FF)
Trumble, Robert W. (FF)
Trump, Charles S., IV (FF)
Tucker, Ron L. (FF)
Tysiak, Michele Mansfield
Underwood, Herbert G. (FF)
Upton, W. Warren (FF)
Vandervort, Robert C.
Varner, James A. (FF)
Vaughan, Charlene A. (FF)
Vaughan, Dennis R., Jr.
Volk, Frankovich, Anetakis, Recht, Robertson and Hellerstedt
Wallace, Robert J.
Warner, Boyd L. (FF)
Watson, Wade T. (FF)
Watson, William E. (FF)
Webb, Benjamin H., II (FF)
Weber, W. Tracey, Jr. (FF)
West, James C., Jr. (FF)
White, Steven F. (FF)
White, Tamela
Williams, Marc E. (FF)
Wilmoth, William D. (FF)
Wilson, James M. (FF)
Wilson, Honorable Ronald E. (FF)
Witten, William Douglas (FF)
Woods, Jeff C. (FF)
Wooton, John D. (FF)
Wooton, William R. (FF)
Workman, Honorable Margaret L. (FF)
Young, Wendy
Zeszutek, C. James
Ziegler, David L. (FF)
(Top)

MEMBERS

Abate, Kathleen
Alderman, John W., III
Amick, Philip R.
Amore, Aaron C.
Amos, Timothy J.
Anetakis, George J.
Atkins, S. Douglas
Baach, Martin R.
Baker, Arthur H., III
Barnette, Curtis H.
Barone, Ralph G.
Barrat, Robert E.
Beavers, Patricia Kinder
Beeson, Joseph S.
Berkey, Todd
Berthold, Robert
Bischoff, Donald K.
Bitner, Jo Anne S.
Bottner, Kirk H.
Brancazio, Helen Marie
Brewer, Susan *
Brightwell, Rochelle L.
Britt, Terrance L.
Bryan, John H.
Bucy, Winifred L.
Burchett, Stephen S.
Burton, Ashley K.
Bush, Frank P., Jr.
Cappellanti, Ellen S.
Carlton, Robert H.
Carr, Brian K.
Casey, Sean A.
Chaney, Michael T.
Cline, Robert D., Jr.
Clyburn, Brent A.
Colantanio, Mark A.
Coleman, Craig E.
Collis, Michael T.
Conner, Susan K.
Conrad, Randall R., II
Cordell, Joseph
Coxwell, Merrida P.
Crawford, James B., III
Curnutte, Scott
Cyrus, John F.
Davis, Dorothy A.
Davis, Christopher M.
Decourcy, Dara A.
DeDorest, Walter P.
DeLuca, Aaron J.
DeMasi, L. Danae
Desbrow, Sandra M.
Detch, Paul, S.
Dockery, Michael R.
Esposito, John V.
Finsley, Kathy M.
Foreman, R. Noel
Fragile, Pat C.
Friedman, William R.
Fuda, Thomas L.
Full, Robert W.
Fusco, Andrew G.
Gatewood, Matthew
Gerlach, Alison R.
Golden, R. Vance, III
Hall, F. Richard
Hamstead, Braun A.
Hankins, John H.
Hannen, Robert J.
Harbour, Paula L.
Harman, Anne Dieckmann
Harris, Carl L.
Heavens, Christopher J.
Henry, Patrick G., III
Hicks, Mitchell G. *
Hill, Susan D.
Hoffman, E. Leslie
Howley, Loren B.
Huffman, David L.
Hughes, Jennifer *
Hunter, J. Burton, III
Hutchison, Paul R., Jr.
Jackson, Frank A. *
Jaime, Luzy J. *
James, Daniel R.
James, Nicholas T.
Jarrell, R. Stephen
Johnson, Anita P.
Johnson, David D., III
Johnson, Gary
Jones, E. Forrest
Jones, Richard D.
Keating, John R.
Kelly, Lisa A.
Kenyon, Kathryn M.
Kershner, Stephen R.
Kessler, John A.
Keyser, Lora L.
Kiefer, William R.
Knight, Edward D., III *
Kohout, Edward R.
Kopelman, Larry
Kuhl, Barbara L.
Kurelac, Patricia A.
Kurelac, Peter P.
Kusic, Samuel N.
Lane, James W., Jr.
Larrick, Alan H.
Lee, Douglas G.
Lilly, Jeffrey W.
Lindsay, Richard D., II
Lusk, Kyle G.
Madden, Honorable John T.
Maloney, Kevin M.
Mannion, Thomas
Marshall, Lynnette Simon
Mason, Donald Ray
Maze, Leslie L.
Mazezka, J. Martin
McElwee, Douglas C.
McGuire, Catherine A.
McMillion, James
McPhail, Robert l.
McQuain, Mary
McQueen, James D., Jr.
Miller, Taunja Willis
Montoro, Harry P.
Moore, Michael
Morgan, Shawn A.
Morris, Gary
Morrison, C. David
Moschetta, Joseph P.
Moschetta, Stephen P.
Mullens, Hunter B.
Mundy, William L.
Nason, Andrew S.
Nelson, Debra
Nord, Steven K.
Nuzum, Janna M.
O’Dell, Tony
O’Halloran-Cordray, Kim M.
Olivero, Noel
Ouellette, Joy
Paraschos, Arik
Pearl, Kevin M.
Pecora, Eugene D.
Pepper, William W.
Pierce, Roxanna Miller
Pill, David D. *
Pill, Richard A. *
Presley, Marla N.
Prezioso, Christopher *
Purdy, Deidre H.
Reale, Philip A.
Rich, David E.
Riley, Christopher P.
Robb, Richard A.
Rohrbaugh, Tracey A.
Rohrig, Frederick M. Dean
Romano, Michael J.
Rubenstein, Harry M.
Rundle, Juliet Walker
Ryan, A. J.
Savitz, James E.
Schaefer, Natalie C.
Schnell, Terry
Selep, Joseph W.
Shaffer, H. G., III
Shalhoup, Julia
Shrewsberry, William M., Jr.
Simmerman, Frank E., Jr.
Simon, Michael G.
Smith, Charles W.
Smith, S. F. Raymond
Snead, Mary
Staggers, Daniel
Staggers, Harley O.
Steiner, Amanda E. *
Stone, Ward D., Jr.
Sullivan, Benjamin M.
Summers, Leah
Summers, William B.
Supple, Cary B.
Supple, Joe M.
Surgent, George F.
Taylor, Chad L.
Tinder, Rebecca M.
Tinney, John H., Jr.
Tinney, James K.
Triplett, Jefferson
Van Nostrand, Montie
Van Zant, Susan J.
Villanova, James A.
Vital, Sonja C.
Walkup, Homer A.
Watkins, James O., Jr.
Weaver, Dennis R.
Webb, David H.
Weber, W. Tracey, III
West, Charles S.
Wimer, Matthew R.
Wininsky, Nicholas A.
Winfrey, William S., II
Winter, Larry A.
Winter, Robert R.
Wolfe, Dorwin J.
Woods, Jonny
Wooton, John D.
Wooton, John D., Jr.
Wooton, Russell O.
Yon, Daniel T.
(Top)

CONTRIBUTIONS

Alex, James J.
Allen, Guthrie and Thomas
Armada, Frank M.
Attorneys Liability Protection Society (ALPS)
Bailey, Honorable John Preston
Bailey, Riley, Buch and Harman
Bean, Ralph J., Jr.
Beeson, Joseph S.
Bowles, Rice, McDavid, Graff and Love
Cardi, Vincent P.
Carter, Phyllis H.
Deem, Patrick D.
Douglas, Richard L.
Eros, Mary Clare
File, Payne, Scherer and File
Fisher, John W., II
Fisher, Robert Dean
Flowers, Honorable Edwin F.
Garrett, Linda Nelson
Harris, Carl L.
Harvit, E. William
Hatfield, Harry M.
Hazard, Sprague W.
Hogan, Colleen S.
Howard, Sue Ann
Jackson Kelly
Jackson, Lloyd G., II
Jernigan, W. Henry, Jr.
LaCagnin, Stephen M.
Lindner, Richard H.
Long, J. Franklin
Madden, Honorable John T.
Martin, Lisa
Morton, Julia A.
Morton, R. Kemp
Miller, Taunja Willis
Montoro, Harry Philip
Nord, Steven K.
Persinger, Howard M., Jr.
Peyton, Angus E.
Pierce, Roxanna
Robb, Richard A.
Romano, Michael J.
Roncaglione, Carl J., Jr.
Rowe, Larry L.
Shaffer, H. G., III
Shere,Fazal A.
Skeen, Larry
Stamp. Honorable Frederick P., Jr.
Starcher, Honorable Larry V.
Stolarik, Jessica Justice
Stoops, Gary L.
Tinney, John H.
Van Nostrand, Montie
Wallace, Robert J.
Warfield, Dawn E.
White, Steven F.
Wilson, James M.